QS-Volunteer Schedule

Hostess Coordination (Pamela Potter)

Friday, August 5, 2022

Hostess Duty 8:45 – 10:45 10:45 – 12:45 12:45 – 2:45 2:45 – 5:00
Entrance Table (2) 1.Norma Horn

2.Cheryl Kramer

1.Terry Mast

2. Phyllis Pianka

1.Viki West

2.Linda Patrick

1.Carol Nelson

2.Steve Nelson

Greeter (2) 1.Paulette Stenberg

2.Viki West

1.Carol Nelson

2. Ruth Hutmacher

1.Paulette Stenberg

2.Joan Johnson

1.Penni Myers

2. 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2) 1.Meralee Wilson

2.Penni Myers

1.Cheryl Kramer

2.Heidi Ware

1.Pat Laub

2. Sandra Hostetler

1.Jan Hoffman

2. Joy Johnson

East Gym Entrance (2)

1.Darcy de la Rosa

2.Pat Laub

 

1.Ev DePaolo

2.Judy McCoy

1.Gloria Zirges

2.

1.Viki West
2.Gloria Zirges

Large Gym Exit Doors

Front (1) (Tally)

Lisa Taylor   Julia Bostwick Judi Ruder
Roaming Hostess (2)

1.Nancy Cross
2.Gloria Zirges

1.Linda MacKown
2. Darcy de la Rosa

1.Lisa Taylor
2.Joy Johnson

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.

Basket Raffle (2)

1.Fran Whited
2.Ann Best

1.Sue Stephenson
2.Barbara Kinzel

1.Jan Hoffman
2.Linda Reeve

1.Linda Reeve
2.

Documentation (2)

 

1.Ev DePaolo
2.Karen Oetjen

1.Karen Oetjen
2.Janice Hamner

1.Ev DePaolo
2.Ann Best

1.Ev DePaolo
2.Karen Oetjen

Membership\Guild Activities (2)

1.
2.

1.Ann Best
2.Julia Bostwick

1.Rose Shaw

1.
2.

Children’s Corner (3)

1.Lee Palmer
2.Sharon Cortner
3.Jane Towsley

1.Jane Towsley
2.Janet Webster
3.Lee Palmer

1.Judy Line
2.
3.Jane Towsley

1.Lee Palmer
2.PaulaBrown
3.Jane Towsley

Small Quilt Auction (2)

1,Velma Freudenthal
2.Carol Nelson

1.Linda Bice
2.

1.Velma Freudenthal
2.

1.Velma Freudenthal
2.Terry Mast

Guild Merchandise (2)

1.Terry Mast
2.Rose Shaw

1.Ginger Dale
2.Becky Mershon

1.Ginger Dale
2.Judy McCoy

 

1.Ginger Dale

2.Becky Mershon

 

Boutique Roamer

Not Scheduled in 2022)

 

   

 

Saturday, August 6, 2022

Hostess Duty 8:45 – 10:45 10:45 – 12:45 12:45 – 2:30 2:30 – 4:15
Entrance Table (2)

 

1.Norma Horn
2.Penni Myers

1.Pat Laub
2.Fran Whited

1.Terry Mast
2.

1.Norma Horn
2.Joan Johnson

Greeter  (2)

 

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.

1.Rose Shaw
2.

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.

1.Ruth Hutmacher
2.Joy Johnson

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

1.Meralee Wilson
2.

1.Terry Mast
2.

1.Jan Hoffman
2.Viki West

1.(Jan Hoffman)
2.(Viki West)
drawing at 3 p.m.

East Gym Entrance (2)

1.Gloria Zirges
2.Sharon Cortner

1.Ev DePaolo
2.

1.Heidi Ware
2.Marylynn Kleemann 

1.Sue Stephenson
2.Heidi Ware

Large Gym Exit Doors (tally sheet)

(1)

Julia Bostwick Carol Nelson Pat Laub Gloria Zirges
Roaming Hostess (2)

1.
2.Darcy de la Rosa

1.Terry Mast
2.Linda MacKown

1.Gloria Zirges
2.

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.Carol Nelson

Basket Raffle (2)

1.Diane Tillotson
2.Linda Reeve

1.Kathleen Holt
2.Linda Reeve

1.Sue Stephenson
2.Linda Reeve

1.Linda Reeve
2.

Documentation (2)

 

1.Ev DePaolo
2.Karen Oetjen

1.Janice Hamner
2.Shirley Kemnitz

1.Ev DePaolo
2.Janice Hamner

1.Ev DePaolo
2.Karen Oetjen

Membership/Guild Activities (2)

1.Nancy Blanck
2.

1.Julia Bostwick
2.

1.Nancy Blanck
2.

1.
2.

Children’s Corner (3)

 

1.Lee Palmer
2.Jane Townsley
3. 

1.Lynn Moody
2.Jane Townsley
3. 

1.Janet Webster
2.Lee Palmer
3. Jane Townsley

1.Lee Palmer
2.Jane Townsley
3.

Small Quilt Auction (2)

1.Velma Freudenthal
2.Lynn Moody

1.Velma Freudenthal
2.Penni Myers

1.Teecia Cornelius 
2.Kathleen Holt

1.Velma Freudenthal 
2. Rosanne Berton

Guild Merchandise (2)

1.Ginger Dale
2.Rose Shaw

1.Ginger Dale
2.Becky Merson

1.Ginger Dale
2. Becky Mershon

1. Kathleen Holt
2.Becky Merson

Boutique Roamer (not scheduled in 2022)