QS-Volunteer Schedule
Hostess Coordination (Pamela Potter)
Friday, August 4, 2023
HOSTESS DUTY | 8:45 – 10:45 | 10:45 – 12:45 | 12:45 – 2:45 | 2:45 – 5:00 |
Entrance Table
(seated/take money) |
Norma Horn
Linda Griepentrop |
Pat Laub
Fran Whited |
Pamela Potter
Candy Wigton |
Sandra Hostetler
Caroline Bramch |
Greeter
(standing/moving) |
Donna Harwell
Paulette Stenberg |
Nan Scott
Rose Shaw |
Paulette Stenberg
2. |
Paulette Sternberg
2. |
Raffle Tickets
(seated) |
Elizabeth Morrill
Meralee Wilson |
Paula Brown
Joy Johnson |
Paula Brown
Jean Amundson |
Joanne Sedlacek
Bev Brassfield |
Table to Small Gym
(admission)(Seated) |
Lois Pleger
Darcy de la Rosa |
Mary Lou Bigelow
Gayle Vaugan |
Sheila Stevens
Ina McCann |
Kathy Alexander
Evelyn dePaolo |
Exit Doors (front gym) (seated) | Beth Nicholson
Judy Miranda |
Gloria Zirgis
Candy Wigton |
Elizabeth Morrill
2. |
Judy Miranda
2. |
Roaming Hostess
(standing/moving) |
Nancy Cross
Gloria Zirgis |
Linda MacKown
Lisa Taylor |
Gloria Zirgis
Joy Johnson |
Paulette Stenberg
Susan Cronenwel |
Documentation
(seated) |
Toni Brodi
Kathy Alexander |
Evelyn DePaolo
Janice Hammer |
Karen Oetjen
2. |
Shirley Kemnitz
2. |
Membership/Guild Activities
(prefer standing) |
Betty Wilson
Cheryl Kramer |
Heidi Ware
Sue Stephenson |
Jan Hoffman
2. |
Betty Wilson
Cheryl Kramer |
Children’s Corner
(seated/standing) |
Jane Towsley
Judy McCoy 3. |
Jan Hoffman
Jane Towsley 3. |
Laurie Downing
Jane Towsley 3. |
Laurie Downing
Jane Towsley 3. |
Small Quilt Auction
(standing/seated) |
Velma Freudenthal
Nan Scott |
Linda Bice
Elizabeth Morrill |
Velma Freudenthal
Evelyn dePaolo |
Jean Amundson
2. |
Guild Merchandise
(standing/seated) |
Diane Tillotson
Penni Myers |
Becky Mershon
Penni Myers |
Becky Mershon
Penni Myers |
Penni Myers
2. |
Saturday, August 5, 2023
HOSTESS DUTY | 8:45 – 10:45 | 10:45 – 12:45 | 12:45 – 2:30 | 2:30-4:15 |
Entrance Table
(seated/take money) |
Pat Laub
Pamela Potter |
Fran Whited
Debbie Thompson |
Paula Brown
Pamela Potter |
Norma Horn
2. |
Greeter
(standing/moving) |
Donna Harwell
Paulette Stenberg |
Rose Shaw
2. |
Paulette Stenberg
Gloria Zirges |
Joan Johnson
Pat Laub |
Raffle Tickets
(seated) |
Lisa Taylor
Meralee Wilson |
Jean Amundson
Joy Johnson |
Heidi Ware
Sue Stephenson |
Heidi Ware
Sue Stephenson |
Table to Small Gym
(admission)(Seated) |
Tina McCanna
Kathy Alexander |
Sheila Stevens
Tina McCanna |
Kathleen Holt
Judy Ruder |
Kathleen Holt
Judy McCoy |
Exit Doors (front gym)
(sitting) |
Gloria Zirges
Judy Miranda |
Judy Miranda
Gayle Vaugan |
Norma Horn
Beth Nicholson |
Gloria Zirges
Judy Miranda |
Roaming Hostess
(standing/moving) |
Darcy de la Rosa
2. |
Linda MacKown
Lisa Taylor |
Dolores Thomas
Joy Johnson |
Paulette Stenberg
2. |
Documentation
(seated) |
Toni Brodie
Jean Amundson |
Joanne Sedlacek
2. |
Karen Oetjen
2. |
Evelyn DePaolo
2. |
Membership/Guild Activities
(prefer standing) |
Betty Wilson
Cheryl Kramer |
Bette Talmage
Rose Shaw |
Joanne Sedllacek
Bev Brassfield |
Betty Wilson
Cheryl Kramer |
Children’s Corner
(seated/standing)
|
Jane Towsley
Elizabeth Wood 3. |
Laurie Downing
Ellen Germaneri Jane Towsley |
Lauri Downing
Jane Towsley Pat Laub |
Janet Webster
Rosanne Berdon Jane Towsley |
Small Quilt Auction
(standing/seated) |
Velma Freudenthal
Evelyn DePaolo |
Teecia Cornelius
Sharon Cortner |
Jean Amundson
Velma Freudenthal |
Jean Amundson
Velma Freudenthal |
Guild Merchandise
(standing/seated) |
Becky Mershon
Diane Tillotson |
Penni Myers
Diane Tillotson |
Penni Myers
2. |
Penni Myers
2. |