QS-Volunteer Schedule

Hostess Coordination
Evelyn DePaolo and Twy Hoch

Friday, August 2, 2019

Hostess Duty 8:45 – 10:45 10:45 – 12:45 12:45 – 2:45 2:45 – 5:00
Entrance Table (2) 1. Norma Horn

2. Cheryl Kramer

1. Linda Reeve

2. Carol Culton

1.Norma
Horn

2.Roseanne Berton 

1. Carol Nelson

2.Steve Nelson

Greeter (2) 1. Paulette Stenberg

2.Marian Brown

1. Gayle Vaughn

2. Teecia Cornelius

1. Joy Johnson

2.Sharon Cortner

1. Bari McLean

2. Paulette Stenberg

Raffle Ticket Sales (2) 1. Janet DeSau

2.Pat
Laub

1. Denise DeMarie

2.Fran Whited

1. Bev Ohngren

2. Gloria Zirges

1.Mary EmmaParks

2. Lauren Strach

East Gym Entrance (2)

1.Bobbie Rankin
Melissa Hollenbeck

1.Kathleen Holt
Roseanne Burton

Linda Reeve

1.Kathie Arehart
Melissa Hollenbeck

Large Gym Exit Doors

Front (1) (Tally)

Tish Epperson Heidi
Ware
Patty Burden Kathleen Holt
Roaming Hostess (2)

1.Terry
Mills
2.Gloria Zirges

1.Ginger
Dale
2. Linda MacKown

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.Bev Hergenrader

1.Gloria Zirges
2.Sonny Hamner

Treasure Hunt (2)

1.Ruth Hutmacher
2.Doni Boyd

1.Cheryl Kramer
2.Libby Coulter

1.Kathy Abenathy
2.Jan Hagemeister

1.Christine Benedetti
2.Jan
Goebel

Documentation (2)

 

1.Janet Baldwin
2.Wilma Roles

1.Dolores Wagner
2.Pam Grindell

1.Jean Maupin
2.Ev DePaolo

1.Carol Culton
2.Joan Johnson

Membership\Guild Activities (2)

1.Terry Mast
2.Lois Pleger

1.Terry
Mast
2.Sharon Cortner

1.Ann Flescher
2.Beth Nicholson

1.Jean Maupin
2.Susan Dorsey

Children’s Corner (3)

1.Elizabeth Wood
2.Janice Hamner
3.Georgia Sabourin

1.Melissa Hollenbeck
2.Janice Hamner
3.Georgia Sabourin

1.Nancy Blanck
2.Janice Hamner
3.Georgia Sabourin

1.Linda Stroup
2.Janice Hamner
3.Georgia Sabourin

Small Quilt Auction (2)

1,Diane Tillotson
2.Lisa Taylor

1.Sue Hitselberger
2.Janet DeSau

1.Denise DeMarie
2.Nancy Payne

1.Joy Johnson
2.Nancy Blanck

Guild Merchandise (2)

1.Ginger Dale
2.Judy McCoy

1.Becky Mershon
2.Rose
Shaw

1.Ginger
Dale
2.Rose
Shaw

 

1.Becky Mershon 2.Judy McCoy 3.Rose Shaw

 

Outdoor Signs (Thursday 3-5 PM)

 

1.Deborah Cagle
2.Janet Webster

   

 

Saturday, August 3, 2019

Hostess Duty 8:45 – 10:45 10:45 – 12:45 12:45 – 2:30 2:30 – 4:15
Entrance Table (2)

 

1. Linda Reeve
2.Diane Tillotson

1.Janet DeSau
2.Phyllis Pianka

1.Carol Nelson
2.Pamela Potter

1.Sunshine Keck
2.Libby Coulter

Greeter  (2)

 

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.Marian Brown

1.Gloria Zirges
2.Sharon Cortner

1.Terry Mast
2.Nancy Blanck

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.Need Volunteer

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

1.JoAnne Sedlacek
2.Patti Stephens

1.Sandie Lane
2.Nancy Blanck

1.Jane Szabo
2.Gloria Zirges

1.Lois Drell
2.Crystal Beard
3.Jane Szabo

East Gym Entrance (2)

1.Lucy Milliken
Carol Culton

1.Liz Morrell
Sue Hitselberger

1.Marylynn Kleeman
2. Need volunteer

1.Marge Hoyt
Jacque VanDamme

Large Gym Exit Doors

Front (tally sheet)

Liz Morrell Patsy Brookshire Heidi Ware Gloria Zirges
Roaming Hostess (2)

1.Terry Mast
Melissa Hollenbeck

1.Ginger Dale
2.Linda MacKown

1.Paulette Stenberg
2.Doni Boyd

1.Ginger Dale
2.Sonny Hamner

Treasure Hunt (2)

1.Sherry Wynne
2.Rosemary Barron

1.Fran Whited
2.Ruth Hutmacher

1.Patty Burden
2.Liz Morrell

1.Laura Martin
2.Ruth Hutmacher

Documentation (2)

 

1.Ev DePaolo
2.Toni Brodie

1.Velma Freudenthal
2.Toni Brodie

1.Shirley Kemnitz
2.Laura Miller

1.Wilma Roles
2.Jan Hoffman

Membership/Guild Activities (2)

1.Lois Pleger
2.Sharon Cortner

1.Beth Nicholson
2.Lois Pleger
3.Jan Hoffman

1.Sandie Lane
2.Beth Nicholson

1.Heidi Ware
2.Cheryl Kramer

Children’s Corner (3)

 

1.Ann Flescher
2.Janice Hamner
3. Georgia Sabourin

1.Gayle Vaughn
2.Janice Hamner
3. Georgia Sabourin

1.Linda Stroup
2.Janice Hamner
3. Georgia Sabourin

1.Sandie Lane
2.Janice Hamner
3.Georgia Sabourin 

Small Quilt Auction (2)

1.Sandie Lane
2.Janet DeSau

1.Laura
Miller
2.Lisa
Taylor

1. Denise DeMarie
2.Joy Johnson

1. Christine Benedetti
2. Jan Goebel

Guild Merchandise (2)

1.Rose
Shaw
2.Becky Mershon

1.Rose
Shaw
2.Becky Mershon

1. Ginger Dale
2. Becky Mershon
3.Rose Shaw

1. Judy McCoy
2. Rose Shaw
3.Becky Mershon

Outdoor Signs (Saturday 3-4:30) (4)

     

1.Janet Webster
2.Deborah Cagle